Get 10% OFF First Buy + Points on Every Order

Join Free

Enjoy 10% OFF Member Pricing

Get My Discount

Member Pricing:10% OFF + $20

Unlock Savings

Get 10% OFF First Buy + Points on Every Order

Join Free
Free Us Shipping

Product Image
Product Image
Product Image
Product Image
Product Image
Product Image
Product Image
1/7
Fall Upgrade SaleDealsGarvee 47 Inch Round Dining Table, Wood Kitchen Table, Dinning Room Tables for 4-6 People, Dinner Table with Wooden Tabletop and Legs for Dining Room Living Room, Black (Only Table)
$18699
In Stock. Shipping From United StatesIn Stock. Shipping From United States
DeliveryEst. delivery Nov 03 - Nov 05
In Stock
1
What We Offer

Accident and warranty protection by Xcotton (partner with AIG)

Free US Shipping

No import charges for all seller-shipped items and no extra charges upon delivery

Why choose GarveeWhy choose Garvee?
Key Features
  • Spacious 47-inch round tabletop
  • Durable MDF wood construction
  • Adjustable foot pads for stability
  • Versatile design fits any decor
  • Easy assembly with clear instructions
Brand NameGARVEE
Item Width47.2 Inches
Ground To Item Distance29.9 Inches
Item Diameter47.2 Inches
Tabletop Thickness1.18 Inches
Item Dimensions D x W x H47.2"D x 47.2"W x 29.9"H
Item Weight66.9 Pounds
Unextended Seating Capacity6
TiltingNo
Is ElectricNo
Is the item resizable?No
Number of Items1
Seating Capacity6
Base TypeCross
Indoor Outdoor UsageIndoor
Maximum Weight Recommendation3E+2 Pounds
Antenna LocationReading, Meeting, Writing, Dining
Furniture FinishEngineered Wood (Black)
Top ColorBlack
Base ColorBlack
Style NameFarmhouse
ColorBlack
Item ShapeRound
Table DesignDining Table
Is Stain ResistantYes
Material TypeEngineered Wood
Product Care InstructionsWipe with Dry Cloth, Wipe with Damp Cloth
Frame Material TypeEngineered Wood
Top Material TypeEngineered Wood

Description

  • Spacious Size: The round dining table features a generous 47-inch tabletop with a height of 29.9", comfortably accommodating 4-6 people. Perfect for family dinners or entertaining guests. Its circular shape promotes conversation and interaction, enhancing your dining experience.
  • Durable and Sturdy Construction: Crafted from a 1.18" thick MDF wood board and supported by thick wooden legs, this round kitchen table offers a maximum load-bearing capacity of up to 300 pounds. It is exceptionally sturdy and built to last, ensuring years of reliable use.
  • Adjustable Foot Pads & Improved Tabletop Structure: Equipped with anti-slip and adjustable foot pads, this dinning room table allows for height adjustment of up to 0.39", providing height adjusting for uneven ground. The tabletop structure is improved, so there are no large gaps between wooden tabletop, or uneven tabletop like other products.
  • Versatile and Adaptable Design: The sleek black finish and round shape make this round dining table a versatile addition to any home decor. Its elegant design seamlessly blends with various interior styles, adding a sophisticated touch to both modern and traditional dining or living rooms.
  • Easy Assembly: Simplify your setup with detailed instructions and labeled parts for easy assembly. The package includes only the table, giving you the flexibility to choose chairs that perfectly match your decor style. Easy and quick assembly allows you to enjoy your new kitchen table in no time.

Specifications

Brand Name GARVEE
Item Width 47.2 Inches
Ground To Item Distance 29.9 Inches
Item Diameter 47.2 Inches
Tabletop Thickness 1.18 Inches
Item Dimensions D x W x H 47.2"D x 47.2"W x 29.9"H
Item Weight 66.9 Pounds
Unextended Seating Capacity 6
Tilting No
Is Electric No
Is the item resizable? No
Number of Items 1
Seating Capacity 6
Base Type Cross
Indoor Outdoor Usage Indoor
Maximum Weight Recommendation 3E+2 Pounds
Antenna Location Reading, Meeting, Writing, Dining
Furniture Finish Engineered Wood (Black)
Top Color Black
Base Color Black
Style Name Farmhouse
Color Black
Item Shape Round
Table Design Dining Table
Is Stain Resistant Yes
Material Type Engineered Wood
Product Care Instructions Wipe with Dry Cloth, Wipe with Damp Cloth
Frame Material Type Engineered Wood
Top Material Type Engineered Wood

Customer Reviews 4.84

Average rating based on 38 reviews

See all 38 reviews
PHO_16AO55KP
Thumbnail 0
Thumbnail 1
Thumbnail 2
Thumbnail 3
Thumbnail 4
+2 More
Product Main

Fall Upgrade SaleDealsGarvee 47 Inch Round Dining Table, Wood Kitchen Table, Dinning Room Tables for 4-6 People, Dinner Table with Wooden Tabletop and Legs for Dining Room Living Room, Black (Only Table)

4.84
38 Reviews
$18699
  • Spacious 47-inch round tabletop
  • Durable MDF wood construction
  • Adjustable foot pads for stability
  • Versatile design fits any decor
  • Easy assembly with clear instructions

Description

  • Spacious Size: The round dining table features a generous 47-inch tabletop with a height of 29.9", comfortably accommodating 4-6 people. Perfect for family dinners or entertaining guests. Its circular shape promotes conversation and interaction, enhancing your dining experience.
  • Durable and Sturdy Construction: Crafted from a 1.18" thick MDF wood board and supported by thick wooden legs, this round kitchen table offers a maximum load-bearing capacity of up to 300 pounds. It is exceptionally sturdy and built to last, ensuring years of reliable use.
  • Adjustable Foot Pads & Improved Tabletop Structure: Equipped with anti-slip and adjustable foot pads, this dinning room table allows for height adjustment of up to 0.39", providing height adjusting for uneven ground. The tabletop structure is improved, so there are no large gaps between wooden tabletop, or uneven tabletop like other products.
  • Versatile and Adaptable Design: The sleek black finish and round shape make this round dining table a versatile addition to any home decor. Its elegant design seamlessly blends with various interior styles, adding a sophisticated touch to both modern and traditional dining or living rooms.
  • Easy Assembly: Simplify your setup with detailed instructions and labeled parts for easy assembly. The package includes only the table, giving you the flexibility to choose chairs that perfectly match your decor style. Easy and quick assembly allows you to enjoy your new kitchen table in no time.

Specifications

Brand Name GARVEE
Item Width 47.2 Inches
Ground To Item Distance 29.9 Inches
Item Diameter 47.2 Inches
Tabletop Thickness 1.18 Inches
Item Dimensions D x W x H 47.2"D x 47.2"W x 29.9"H
Item Weight 66.9 Pounds
Unextended Seating Capacity 6
Tilting No
Is Electric No
Is the item resizable? No
Number of Items 1
Seating Capacity 6
Base Type Cross
Indoor Outdoor Usage Indoor
Maximum Weight Recommendation 3E+2 Pounds
Antenna Location Reading, Meeting, Writing, Dining
Furniture Finish Engineered Wood (Black)
Top Color Black
Base Color Black
Style Name Farmhouse
Color Black
Item Shape Round
Table Design Dining Table
Is Stain Resistant Yes
Material Type Engineered Wood
Product Care Instructions Wipe with Dry Cloth, Wipe with Damp Cloth
Frame Material Type Engineered Wood
Top Material Type Engineered Wood
$18699
In Stock. Shipping From United StatesIn Stock. Shipping From United States
PackageEst. Delivery Time: Nov 03 - Nov 05
In Stock
1
What We Offer

Accident and warranty protection by Xcotton (partner with AIG)

Free US Shipping

No import charges for all seller-shipped items and no extra charges upon delivery

Why choose GarveeWhy choose Garvee?