Get 10% OFF First Buy + Points on Every Order

Join Free

Enjoy 10% OFF Member Pricing

Get My Discount

Member Pricing:10% OFF + $20

Unlock Savings

Get 10% OFF First Buy + Points on Every Order

Join Free
Free Us Shipping

Product Image
Product Image
Product Image
Product Image
Product Image
Product Image
Product Image
Product Image
1/8
Fall Upgrade SaleDealsGarvee 71" Tall Farmhouse Bookshelf 5-Tier Bookcase with Barn Doors Adjustable Shelves Wood Rustic Charm Freestanding for Living Room Bedroom Library
$17099
In Stock. Shipping From United StatesIn Stock. Shipping From United States
DeliveryEst. delivery Nov 03 - Nov 05
In Stock
1
What We Offer

Accident and warranty protection by Xcotton (partner with AIG)

Free US Shipping

No import charges for all seller-shipped items and no extra charges upon delivery

Why choose GarveeWhy choose Garvee?
Key Features
  • Ample Storage Space: This brown bookshelf offers 5 spacious tiers for books, photos, plants, and décor. Its waterproof, scratchproof shelves keep items organized and accessible, ideal for a farmhouse brown bookshelf in any room.
  • Sturdy & Long-Lasting Build: With high-density MDF and reinforced wood frames, this brown tall bookcase with doors supports 45 lbs per shelf. Crossbars prevent warping, ensuring durability for heavy storage needs.
  • Rustic Wood Grain Charm: Featuring retro barn doors and adjustable shelves, this brown book shelf with cabinet showcases authentic wood grain surfaces for vintage farmhouse appeal.
  • Flexible Room Placement: Versatile as a brown book cabinet for bedrooms, living rooms, or libraries. Its freestanding design fits snug corners, perfect for display or clutter-free storage.
  • Simple Assembly: Includes labeled boards, tools, and visual instructions. Effortlessly build this farmhouse brown bookshelf in minutes—no expertise needed!
Mounting TypeFloor Mount
Room TypeLiving Room
Shelf TypeTiered Shelf
Number Of Shelves5
Additional FeaturesDurable
Weight Capacity Maximum225 pounds
Number of Items1
Weight CapacityMaximum weight: 225 pounds
ShapeRectangular
Style NameRustic
Furniture FinishBrown
Shelf Bracket ShapeRectangular
ColorBrown
Item Dimensions D x W x H31.5"D x 11.81"W x 71.34"H
Item Weight70.1 pounds
Unit Count1 Count
Shelf Thickness0.5 inches
Item Depth31.5 inches
Item Dimensions31.5 x 11.81 x 71.34 inches
Brand NameGarvee
Included ComponentsHardware
Model NameuozwJkKzucYahiosCELyZw2C
Model NumberuozwJkKzucYahiosCELyZw2C
UPC820559888740
Item Nype Name1
Material TypeWood
Installation TypeFreestanding
Assembly Instructions DescriptionIncluded

Description

71" Farmhouse Bookshelf | Rustic Wood Bookcase with Barn Doors & Adjustable Shelves

  • 【Ample Storage Space】: This brown bookshelf offers 5 spacious tiers for books, photos, plants, and décor. Its waterproof, scratchproof shelves keep items organized and accessible, ideal for a farmhouse brown bookshelf in any room.
  • 【Sturdy & Long-Lasting Build】: With high-density MDF and reinforced wood frames, this brown tall bookcase with doors supports 45 lbs per shelf. Crossbars prevent warping, ensuring durability for heavy storage needs.
  • 【Rustic Wood Grain Charm】 : Featuring retro barn doors and adjustable shelves, this brown book shelf with cabinet showcases authentic wood grain surfaces for vintage farmhouse appeal.
  • 【Flexible Room Placement】 : Versatile as a brown book cabinet for bedrooms, living rooms, or libraries. Its freestanding design fits snug corners, perfect for display or clutter-free storage.
  • 【Simple Assembly】 : Includes labeled boards, tools, and visual instructions. Effortlessly build this farmhouse brown bookshelf in minutes—no expertise needed!

Specifications

Mounting Type Floor Mount
Room Type Living Room
Shelf Type Tiered Shelf
Number Of Shelves 5
Additional Features Durable
Weight Capacity Maximum 225 pounds
Number of Items 1
Weight Capacity Maximum weight: 225 pounds
Shape Rectangular
Style Name Rustic
Shelf Bracket Shape Rectangular
Color Brown
Item Dimensions D x W x H 31.5"D x 11.81"W x 71.34"H
Item Weight 70.1 pounds
Shelf Thickness 0.5 inches
Item Depth 31.5 inches
Item Dimensions 31.5 x 11.81 x 71.34 inches
Brand Name Garvee
Included Components Hardware
Material Type Wood
Installation Type Freestanding
Assembly Instructions Description Included

Customer Reviews 4.8

Average rating based on 5 reviews

See all 5 reviews
PHO_33F3KAEE
Thumbnail 0
Thumbnail 1
Thumbnail 2
Thumbnail 3
Thumbnail 4
+3 More
Product Main

Fall Upgrade SaleDealsGarvee 71" Tall Farmhouse Bookshelf 5-Tier Bookcase with Barn Doors Adjustable Shelves Wood Rustic Charm Freestanding for Living Room Bedroom Library

4.8
5 Reviews
$17099
  • Ample Storage Space: This brown bookshelf offers 5 spacious tiers for books, photos, plants, and décor. Its waterproof, scratchproof shelves keep items organized and accessible, ideal for a farmhouse brown bookshelf in any room.
  • Sturdy & Long-Lasting Build: With high-density MDF and reinforced wood frames, this brown tall bookcase with doors supports 45 lbs per shelf. Crossbars prevent warping, ensuring durability for heavy storage needs.
  • Rustic Wood Grain Charm: Featuring retro barn doors and adjustable shelves, this brown book shelf with cabinet showcases authentic wood grain surfaces for vintage farmhouse appeal.
  • Flexible Room Placement: Versatile as a brown book cabinet for bedrooms, living rooms, or libraries. Its freestanding design fits snug corners, perfect for display or clutter-free storage.
  • Simple Assembly: Includes labeled boards, tools, and visual instructions. Effortlessly build this farmhouse brown bookshelf in minutes—no expertise needed!

Description

71" Farmhouse Bookshelf | Rustic Wood Bookcase with Barn Doors & Adjustable Shelves

  • 【Ample Storage Space】: This brown bookshelf offers 5 spacious tiers for books, photos, plants, and décor. Its waterproof, scratchproof shelves keep items organized and accessible, ideal for a farmhouse brown bookshelf in any room.
  • 【Sturdy & Long-Lasting Build】: With high-density MDF and reinforced wood frames, this brown tall bookcase with doors supports 45 lbs per shelf. Crossbars prevent warping, ensuring durability for heavy storage needs.
  • 【Rustic Wood Grain Charm】 : Featuring retro barn doors and adjustable shelves, this brown book shelf with cabinet showcases authentic wood grain surfaces for vintage farmhouse appeal.
  • 【Flexible Room Placement】 : Versatile as a brown book cabinet for bedrooms, living rooms, or libraries. Its freestanding design fits snug corners, perfect for display or clutter-free storage.
  • 【Simple Assembly】 : Includes labeled boards, tools, and visual instructions. Effortlessly build this farmhouse brown bookshelf in minutes—no expertise needed!

Specifications

Mounting Type Floor Mount
Room Type Living Room
Shelf Type Tiered Shelf
Number Of Shelves 5
Additional Features Durable
Weight Capacity Maximum 225 pounds
Number of Items 1
Weight Capacity Maximum weight: 225 pounds
Shape Rectangular
Style Name Rustic
Shelf Bracket Shape Rectangular
Color Brown
Item Dimensions D x W x H 31.5"D x 11.81"W x 71.34"H
Item Weight 70.1 pounds
Shelf Thickness 0.5 inches
Item Depth 31.5 inches
Item Dimensions 31.5 x 11.81 x 71.34 inches
Brand Name Garvee
Included Components Hardware
Material Type Wood
Installation Type Freestanding
Assembly Instructions Description Included
$17099
In Stock. Shipping From United StatesIn Stock. Shipping From United States
PackageEst. Delivery Time: Nov 03 - Nov 05
In Stock
1
What We Offer

Accident and warranty protection by Xcotton (partner with AIG)

Free US Shipping

No import charges for all seller-shipped items and no extra charges upon delivery

Why choose GarveeWhy choose Garvee?