Get 10% OFF First Buy + Points on Every Order

Join Free

Enjoy 10% OFF Member Pricing

Get My Discount

Member Pricing:10% OFF + $20

Unlock Savings

Get 10% OFF First Buy + Points on Every Order

Join Free
Free Us Shipping

Product Image
Product Image
Product Image
Product Image
Product Image
Product Image
Product Image
1/7
Garvee 2pc Upper Control Arms W/Ball Joints, 2-4" Front Suspension kit Compatible with 1999-2006 Silverado Sierra 1500 4X4 RWD, Black Adjustable Tubular Control arm
$14799
Out of Stock
DeliveryEst. delivery Oct 19 - Oct 21
Out of Stock
1
What We Offer

Accident and warranty protection by Xcotton (partner with AIG)

Free US Shipping

No import charges for all seller-shipped items and no extra charges upon delivery

Why choose GarveeWhy choose Garvee?
Key Features
  • Fits 1999-2006 Silverado Sierra 1500
  • Superior stability for precise handling
  • Improves suspension performance
  • Absorbs shocks for a smoother ride
  • Durable construction for long life
See more
Specification
BrandGARVEE
Fit TypeVehicle Specific Fit
Colorblack
Unit Count2.0 Count
UPC196336154736
Model10
Item Weight18.54 pounds
Package Dimensions25.47 x 16.89 x 8.7 inches
ExteriorPolished
See more

Description

  • [Vehicle Fitment]: Compatible with 1999-2006 Silverado Sierra 1500 4X4 RWD, Please check your vehicle's Year, Make and Model before purchase
  • [Enhanced Stability]: The control arm with a ball joint offers superior stability, ensuring reliable and precise handling even during challenging road conditions. Its sturdy construction and design minimize flexing and movement, resulting in improved vehicle control.
  • [Improved Suspension Performance]: The inclusion of a ball joint in the control arm allows for better articulation and increased suspension travel. This translates to improved wheel alignment, reduced tire wear, and enhanced overall suspension performance.
  • [Enhanced Ride Comfort]: With its ability to absorb shocks and vibrations, the control arm with a ball joint significantly improves ride comfort. It minimizes the impact of road imperfections, resulting in a smoother and more enjoyable driving experience.
  • [Long-lasting Durability]: The control arm with a ball joint is designed to withstand the stresses and strains of everyday driving. Its robust construction and high-quality materials ensure long-lasting durability, reducing the need for frequent replacements.

Specifications

Brand GARVEE
Fit Type Vehicle Specific Fit
Color black
Unit Count 2.0 Count
UPC 196336154736
Model 10
Item Weight 18.54 pounds
Package Dimensions 25.47 x 16.89 x 8.7 inches
Exterior Polished

Customer Reviews 0

Average rating based on 0 reviews

See all reviews
PAU_0HJ6P7ZM
Thumbnail 0
Thumbnail 1
Thumbnail 2
Thumbnail 3
Thumbnail 4
+2 More
Product Main

Garvee 2pc Upper Control Arms W/Ball Joints, 2-4" Front Suspension kit Compatible with 1999-2006 Silverado Sierra 1500 4X4 RWD, Black Adjustable Tubular Control arm

0 Reviews
$14799
Key Features
  • Fits 1999-2006 Silverado Sierra 1500
  • Superior stability for precise handling
  • Improves suspension performance
  • Absorbs shocks for a smoother ride
  • Durable construction for long life
Specification
BrandGARVEE
Fit TypeVehicle Specific Fit
Colorblack
Unit Count2.0 Count
UPC196336154736
Model10
Item Weight18.54 pounds
Package Dimensions25.47 x 16.89 x 8.7 inches
ExteriorPolished

Description

  • [Vehicle Fitment]: Compatible with 1999-2006 Silverado Sierra 1500 4X4 RWD, Please check your vehicle's Year, Make and Model before purchase
  • [Enhanced Stability]: The control arm with a ball joint offers superior stability, ensuring reliable and precise handling even during challenging road conditions. Its sturdy construction and design minimize flexing and movement, resulting in improved vehicle control.
  • [Improved Suspension Performance]: The inclusion of a ball joint in the control arm allows for better articulation and increased suspension travel. This translates to improved wheel alignment, reduced tire wear, and enhanced overall suspension performance.
  • [Enhanced Ride Comfort]: With its ability to absorb shocks and vibrations, the control arm with a ball joint significantly improves ride comfort. It minimizes the impact of road imperfections, resulting in a smoother and more enjoyable driving experience.
  • [Long-lasting Durability]: The control arm with a ball joint is designed to withstand the stresses and strains of everyday driving. Its robust construction and high-quality materials ensure long-lasting durability, reducing the need for frequent replacements.

Specifications

Brand GARVEE
Fit Type Vehicle Specific Fit
Color black
Unit Count 2.0 Count
UPC 196336154736
Model 10
Item Weight 18.54 pounds
Package Dimensions 25.47 x 16.89 x 8.7 inches
Exterior Polished
$14799

Out of Stock

Item temporarily unavailable

we will notify you when your item is back in stock.

Free US Shipping

No import charges for all seller-shipped items and no extra charges upon delivery

Why choose GarveeWhy choose Garvee?