Get 10% OFF First Buy + Points on Every Order

Join Free

Enjoy 10% OFF Member Pricing

Get My Discount

Member Pricing:10% OFF + $20

Unlock Savings

Get 10% OFF First Buy + Points on Every Order

Join Free
Free Us Shipping

Product Image
Product Image
Product Image
Product Image
Product Image
Product Image
1/6
Fall Upgrade SaleDealsGarvee 2 Trailer Tires 5.30-12 with 12" Rims, 6PR, 5 Lug 4.5", Load Range C, Heavy Duty 6 Ply for Utility Cargo Boat Trailers, Black
$13299
In Stock. Shipping From United StatesIn Stock. Shipping From United States
DeliveryEst. delivery Nov 03 - Nov 05
In Stock
1
What We Offer

Accident and warranty protection by Xcotton (partner with AIG)

Free US Shipping

No import charges for all seller-shipped items and no extra charges upon delivery

Why choose GarveeWhy choose Garvee?
Key Features
  • 5.30x12 Tire, 1050lbs, 80 PSI, 6 Ply
  • 5 Lug, 21.6" Diameter, 5.30-12 Trailer Tire
  • 12x4 Rim, 5 on 4.5 Bolt, 3.19" Bore
  • DOT Approved Tire with Rim Included
  • For Utility, Cargo, Boat Trailers
Size5.30-12
Overall Diameter21.6 inch
Section Width5.3 inch
Rim Size12 x 4 inch
Ply Rating6 PR
Trend Deepth4.5 mm
PSI80
Load Capacity1050 LBS
Load Index82
Speed IndexM
Compatible Vehicle TypeTrailer
Tire Terrain TypeHighway / Paved Roads/ Concrete Pavement​

Description

GARVEE 5.30-12 6PR Trailer Tire with Rim: Built for Performance and Reliability

GARVEE Trailer Tire Image 1 GARVEE Trailer Tire Image 2 GARVEE Trailer Tire Image 3 GARVEE Trailer Tire Image 4

Key Features & Benefits

  • High Capacity: Supports up to 1500 lbs, perfect for heavy-duty trailers
  • DOT Compliant: Meets all Department of Transportation specifications
  • Complete Package: Tire comes mounted on a sturdy rim for immediate use
  • Versatile Fit: 5 on 4.5" bolt pattern fits a wide range of trailers
  • Durable Construction: 6-ply rating ensures long-lasting performance

GARVEE 5.30-12 Trailer Tire Side View

Experience unmatched reliability and performance with the GARVEE 5.30-12 Trailer Tire. Designed for heavy-duty use, this tire-and-rim combo is your perfect companion for worry-free towing.

Features

  • 5.30x12 Tire: Max Capacity: 1050lbs,Maximum PSI:80,Load Index:80, Speed Rating: M,Load Range: C,Tire Composition: 6 Ply
  • 5.30-12 Trailer Tires with 5 lug : Overall Diameter: 21.6 inch, Bolt pattern: 5 on 4.5", Center Bore:3.19 inch
  • Rim Size:12x4 inch, Rim Diameter: 12", Tread depth:6mm, Rim Width: 4", Section Width:135mm(5.31inch)
  • Rim included. 5.30-12 trailer tire meets Department of Transportation specifications.
  • Widely Used: 5.30 12 trailer tire can be used for travel / camper/ landscape/ Cargo / Utility/ Boat/ Horse/ Farm/ Hauler Trailer/ Lawn, perfect for all your travel and utility needs.

Specifications

Size 5.30-12
Overall Diameter 21.6 inch
Section Width 5.3 inch
Rim Size 12 x 4 inch
Ply Rating 6 PR
Trend Deepth 4.5 mm
PSI 80
Load Capacity 1050 LBS
Load Index 82
Speed Index M
Compatible Vehicle Type Trailer
Tire Terrain Type Highway / Paved Roads/ Concrete Pavement​

 

Note: Always ensure proper tire inflation and regular maintenance for optimal performance and safety.

Customer Reviews 4.91

Average rating based on 253 reviews

See all 253 reviews
PAU_0FQP66A1
Thumbnail 0
Thumbnail 1
Thumbnail 2
Thumbnail 3
Thumbnail 4
+1 More
Product Main

Fall Upgrade SaleDealsGarvee 2 Trailer Tires 5.30-12 with 12" Rims, 6PR, 5 Lug 4.5", Load Range C, Heavy Duty 6 Ply for Utility Cargo Boat Trailers, Black

4.91
253 Reviews
$13299
  • 5.30x12 Tire, 1050lbs, 80 PSI, 6 Ply
  • 5 Lug, 21.6" Diameter, 5.30-12 Trailer Tire
  • 12x4 Rim, 5 on 4.5 Bolt, 3.19" Bore
  • DOT Approved Tire with Rim Included
  • For Utility, Cargo, Boat Trailers

Description

GARVEE 5.30-12 6PR Trailer Tire with Rim: Built for Performance and Reliability

GARVEE Trailer Tire Image 1 GARVEE Trailer Tire Image 2 GARVEE Trailer Tire Image 3 GARVEE Trailer Tire Image 4

Key Features & Benefits

  • High Capacity: Supports up to 1500 lbs, perfect for heavy-duty trailers
  • DOT Compliant: Meets all Department of Transportation specifications
  • Complete Package: Tire comes mounted on a sturdy rim for immediate use
  • Versatile Fit: 5 on 4.5" bolt pattern fits a wide range of trailers
  • Durable Construction: 6-ply rating ensures long-lasting performance

GARVEE 5.30-12 Trailer Tire Side View

Experience unmatched reliability and performance with the GARVEE 5.30-12 Trailer Tire. Designed for heavy-duty use, this tire-and-rim combo is your perfect companion for worry-free towing.

Features

  • 5.30x12 Tire: Max Capacity: 1050lbs,Maximum PSI:80,Load Index:80, Speed Rating: M,Load Range: C,Tire Composition: 6 Ply
  • 5.30-12 Trailer Tires with 5 lug : Overall Diameter: 21.6 inch, Bolt pattern: 5 on 4.5", Center Bore:3.19 inch
  • Rim Size:12x4 inch, Rim Diameter: 12", Tread depth:6mm, Rim Width: 4", Section Width:135mm(5.31inch)
  • Rim included. 5.30-12 trailer tire meets Department of Transportation specifications.
  • Widely Used: 5.30 12 trailer tire can be used for travel / camper/ landscape/ Cargo / Utility/ Boat/ Horse/ Farm/ Hauler Trailer/ Lawn, perfect for all your travel and utility needs.

Specifications

Size 5.30-12
Overall Diameter 21.6 inch
Section Width 5.3 inch
Rim Size 12 x 4 inch
Ply Rating 6 PR
Trend Deepth 4.5 mm
PSI 80
Load Capacity 1050 LBS
Load Index 82
Speed Index M
Compatible Vehicle Type Trailer
Tire Terrain Type Highway / Paved Roads/ Concrete Pavement​

 

Note: Always ensure proper tire inflation and regular maintenance for optimal performance and safety.

$13299
In Stock. Shipping From United StatesIn Stock. Shipping From United States
PackageEst. Delivery Time: Nov 03 - Nov 05
In Stock
1
What We Offer

Accident and warranty protection by Xcotton (partner with AIG)

Free US Shipping

No import charges for all seller-shipped items and no extra charges upon delivery

Why choose GarveeWhy choose Garvee?